Accepted scientific name:
Hypsicera femoralis (Geoffroy, 1785) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypsicera femoralis (Geoffroy, 1785)
Synonyms:
Hypsicera bonaerensis (Schrottky, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsicera bonaerensis (Schrottky, 1902)
Hypsicera laevis (Cresson, 1864) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsicera laevis (Cresson, 1864)
Hypsicera levis (Dalla Torre, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsicera levis (Dalla Torre, 1901)
Hypsicera platensis (Brethes, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsicera platensis (Brethes, 1924)
Hypsicera ruficoxis (Seyrig, 1934) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsicera ruficoxis (Seyrig, 1934)
Hypsicera rufipes (Cameron, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypsicera rufipes (Cameron, 1905)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Hypsicera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90181335
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21e527c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201