Accepted scientific name:
Ceratophygadeuon taeniatus Viereck, 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ceratophygadeuon taeniatus Viereck, 1924
Synonyms:
Ceratophygadeuon conifrons (Roman, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratophygadeuon conifrons (Roman, 1925)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ceratophygadeuon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90180688
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21df9a66-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201