Accepted scientific name:
Astiphromma splenium (Curtis, 1833) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma splenium (Curtis, 1833)
Synonyms:
Astiphromma kiotense Uchida, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma kiotense Uchida, 1933
Astiphromma orcae (Ashmead, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma orcae (Ashmead, 1902)
Astiphromma plagiatum (Thomson, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma plagiatum (Thomson, 1885)
Astiphromma pleurale (Provancher, 1875) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma pleurale (Provancher, 1875)
Astiphromma provancheri (Dalla Torre, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma provancheri (Dalla Torre, 1901)
Astiphromma sachalinense Uchida, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma sachalinense Uchida, 1933
Astiphromma strenuum (Holmgren, 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma strenuum (Holmgren, 1860)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Astiphromma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90180345
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21dcafb8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201