Accepted scientific name:
Apechthis quadridentata (Thomson, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apechthis quadridentata (Thomson, 1877)
Synonyms:
Apechthis dendrolimi (Matsumura, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis dendrolimi (Matsumura, 1926)
Apechthis dendrolimusi (Matsumura, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis dendrolimusi (Matsumura, 1926)
Infraspecific taxon: Apechthis quadridentata bimaculata (Constantineanu, Ciochia, Constantineanu, Mustata & Ularu, 1967)
Apechthis quadridentata integrilineata Constantineanu & Ciochia, 1968
Apechthis quadridentata notonigra (Constantineanu, Ciochia, Constantineanu, Mustata & Ularu, 1967)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Apechthis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179755
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d8274a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201