Accepted scientific name:
Itoplectis viduata (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis viduata (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Itoplectis annulata (Ulbricht, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis annulata (Ulbricht, 1911)
Itoplectis atrocoxalis (Cresson, 1870) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis atrocoxalis (Cresson, 1870)
Itoplectis meridionalis (Kriechbaumer, 1887) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis meridionalis (Kriechbaumer, 1887)
Itoplectis ovalis (Thomson, 1877) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Itoplectis ovalis (Thomson, 1877)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Itoplectis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179749
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d819bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201