Accepted scientific name:
Clistopyga canadensis Provancher, 1880 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clistopyga canadensis Provancher, 1880
Synonyms:
Clistopyga acuta (Provancher, 1880) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clistopyga acuta (Provancher, 1880)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Clistopyga
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179697
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d7863c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201