Accepted scientific name:
Tromatobia variabilis (Holmgren, 1856) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia variabilis (Holmgren, 1856)
Synonyms:
Tromatobia abdominalis (Brulle, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia abdominalis (Brulle, 1846)
Tromatobia cingulata (Provancher, 1875) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia cingulata (Provancher, 1875)
Tromatobia epeirae (Bignell, 1893) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia epeirae (Bignell, 1893)
Tromatobia hibernica (Morley, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia hibernica (Morley, 1908)
Tromatobia inornata (Ulbricht, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia inornata (Ulbricht, 1926)
Tromatobia ruficoxa (Kokujev, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia ruficoxa (Kokujev, 1913)
Tromatobia rufovariata (Cresson, 1870) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia rufovariata (Cresson, 1870)
Tromatobia sapporensis Uchida, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tromatobia sapporensis Uchida, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Tromatobia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179689
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d76f6c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201