Accepted scientific name:
Gregopimpla inquisitor (Scopoli, 1763) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla inquisitor (Scopoli, 1763)
Synonyms:
Gregopimpla albipes (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla albipes (Gmelin, 1790)
Gregopimpla annulata (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla annulata (Gmelin, 1790)
Gregopimpla aurifrons (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla aurifrons (Gmelin, 1790)
Gregopimpla flavipes (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla flavipes (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Gregopimpla inquisitrix (Schulz, 1906) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla inquisitrix (Schulz, 1906)
Gregopimpla pennator (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla pennator (Fabricius, 1793)
Gregopimpla perquisitor (Olivier, 1792) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla perquisitor (Olivier, 1792)
Gregopimpla pini (Hartig, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla pini (Hartig, 1838)
Gregopimpla pinnator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla pinnator (Thunberg, 1822)
Gregopimpla pudibundae (Ratzeburg, 1848) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla pudibundae (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Gregopimpla scanica (Geoffroy, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla scanica (Geoffroy, 1785)
Gregopimpla variegata (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla variegata (Gmelin, 1790)
Gregopimpla visitator (Scopoli, 1763) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gregopimpla visitator (Scopoli, 1763)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Gregopimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179681
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21d75d74-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201