You selected Siphonophora andecola Kraus, 1954. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Columbianum andecola (Kraus, 1954) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Columbianum andecola (Kraus, 1954)
Synonyms:
Siphonophora andecola Kraus, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphonophora andecola Kraus, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Siphonophorida
Family Siphonophoridae
Genus Columbianum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:debc6980-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201