Accepted scientific name:
Octoglena anura (Cook, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Octoglena anura (Cook, 1904)
Synonyms:
Hypozonium anurum Cook, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypozonium anurum Cook, 1904
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polyzoniida
Family Hirudisomatidae
Genus Octoglena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f02cc5de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201