Accepted scientific name:
Propolydesmus laevidentatus (Loksa, 1967) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Propolydesmus laevidentatus (Loksa, 1967)
Synonyms:
Polydesmus brincki Demange, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus brincki Demange, 1970
Polydesmus brincki longispinosa Demange, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus brincki longispinosa Demange, 1970
Polydesmus miguelinus laevidentatus Loksa, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus miguelinus laevidentatus Loksa, 1967
Propolydesmus brincki Demange, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Propolydesmus brincki Demange, 1970
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Polydesmidae
Genus Propolydesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 07-Aug-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426d3beb-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201