Accepted scientific name:
Propolydesmus heroldi (Schubart, 1931) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Propolydesmus heroldi (Schubart, 1931)
Synonyms:
Polydesmus heroldi Schubart, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus heroldi Schubart, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Polydesmidae
Genus Propolydesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 07-Aug-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f031a7de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201