Accepted scientific name:
Polydesmus subscabratus Latzel, 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus subscabratus Latzel, 1884
Synonyms:
Polydesmus banaticus Daday, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus banaticus Daday, 1889
Polydesmus serbicus Verhoeff, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus serbicus Verhoeff, 1925
Polydesmus subscabratus serbicus Verhoeff, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus subscabratus serbicus Verhoeff, 1925
Polydesmus subscabratus subscabratus Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus subscabratus subscabratus Latzel, 1884
Infraspecific taxon: Polydesmus subscabratus bifidus Attems, 1926
Polydesmus subscabratus renschi (Schubart, 1934)
Polydesmus subscabratus spelaeorum (Verhoeff, 1896)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Polydesmidae
Genus Polydesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42656940-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201