Accepted scientific name:
Polydesmus inconstans Latzel, 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus inconstans Latzel, 1884
Synonyms:
Polydesmus coriaceus inconstans Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus coriaceus inconstans Latzel, 1884
Polydesmus coriaceus sebeki Lang, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus coriaceus sebeki Lang, 1954
Polydesmus coriaceus valesiacus Verhoeff, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus coriaceus valesiacus Verhoeff, 1925
Polydesmus coriaceus valesiacus Verhoeff, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus coriaceus valesiacus Verhoeff, 1925
Polydesmus hortus Williams & Hefner, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus hortus Williams & Hefner, 1928
Polydesmus pronomeutes Chamberlin, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus pronomeutes Chamberlin, 1942
Polydesmus socarnius Chamberlin, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus socarnius Chamberlin, 1910
Polydesmus testi Bollman, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus testi Bollman, 1888
Polydesmus wheeleri Causey, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polydesmus wheeleri Causey, 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Polydesmidae
Genus Polydesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283f5734-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201