Accepted scientific name:
Brachydesmus subterraneus Heller, 1858 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brachydesmus subterraneus Heller, 1858
Synonyms:
Brachydesmus subterraneus spelaeorum Verhoeff, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachydesmus subterraneus spelaeorum Verhoeff, 1895
Infraspecific taxon: Brachydesmus subterraneus tenebrarum Verhoeff, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Polydesmidae
Genus Brachydesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f03125f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201