Accepted scientific name:
Stosatea simonii (Daday, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stosatea simonii (Daday, 1889)
Synonyms:
Stosatea simoni (Daday, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stosatea simoni (Daday, 1889)
Strongylosoma attemsi Verhoeff, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strongylosoma attemsi Verhoeff, 1900
Strongylosoma erosum Brölemann, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strongylosoma erosum Brölemann, 1894
Trachydesmus attemsi (Verhoeff, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachydesmus attemsi (Verhoeff, 1900)
Trachydesmus simoni Daday, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachydesmus simoni Daday, 1889
Trachydesmus simonii Daday, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachydesmus simonii Daday, 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Paradoxosomatidae
Genus Stosatea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 09-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426c0efd-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201