Accepted scientific name:
Ophiodesmus albonanus (Latzel, 1895) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophiodesmus albonanus (Latzel, 1895)
Synonyms:
Paradesmus albonanus Latzel, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paradesmus albonanus Latzel, 1895
Scytalosoma albonanum (Latzel, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scytalosoma albonanum (Latzel, 1895)
Strongylosoma albonanum (Latzel, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strongylosoma albonanum (Latzel, 1895)
Strongylosoma verhoeffi Brölemann, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strongylosoma verhoeffi Brölemann, 1895
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Polydesmida
Family Macrosternodesmidae
Genus Ophiodesmus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da26c726-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201