Accepted scientific name:
Typhloiulus strictus (Latzel, 1882) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typhloiulus strictus (Latzel, 1882)
Synonyms:
Iulus strictus Latzel, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus strictus Latzel, 1882
Julus stictus Latzel, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus stictus Latzel, 1882
Julus strictus Latzel, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus strictus Latzel, 1882
Infraspecific taxon: Typhloiulus strictus inferus Verhoeff, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Typhloiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426afeba-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201