Accepted scientific name:
Pachyiulus varius (Fabricius, 1781) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus varius (Fabricius, 1781)
Synonyms:
Iulus flavipes C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus flavipes C. L. Koch, 1847
Iulus varius Menge, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus varius Menge, 1851
Julus flavipes C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus flavipes C. L. Koch, 1847
Julus nigripes C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus nigripes C. L. Koch, 1847
Julus oenologus Berlese, 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus oenologus Berlese, 1886
Julus unicolor C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus unicolor C. L. Koch, 1847
Julus unicolor nigripes C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus unicolor nigripes C. L. Koch, 1847
Julus varius Fabricius, 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus varius Fabricius, 1781
Pachyiulus apfelbecki Verhoeff, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus apfelbecki Verhoeff, 1901
Pachyiulus cephalonicus Attems, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus cephalonicus Attems, 1902
Pachyiulus oenologus (Berlese, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus oenologus (Berlese, 1886)
Pachyiulus unicolor (C. L. Koch, 1847) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus unicolor (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Pachyiulus unicolor oenologus (Berlese, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus unicolor oenologus (Berlese, 1886)
Pachyiulus unicolor unicolor (C. L. Koch, 1847) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus unicolor unicolor (C. L. Koch, 1847)
Pachyiulus varius pallipes Manfredi, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyiulus varius pallipes Manfredi, 1945
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Pachyiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42699b2b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201