Accepted scientific name:
Leptoiulus deubeli (Verhoeff, 1897) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus deubeli (Verhoeff, 1897)
Synonyms:
Iulus deubeli Verhoeff, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus deubeli Verhoeff, 1897
Julus deubeli Verhoeff, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus deubeli Verhoeff, 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Leptoiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 28-Dec-2005
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee75c240-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201