Accepted scientific name:
Leptoiulus belgicus (Latzel, 1884) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus belgicus (Latzel, 1884)
Synonyms:
Iulus albolineatus flavopictus Verhoeff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus albolineatus flavopictus Verhoeff
Iulus albolineatus flavopictus Verhoeff, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus albolineatus flavopictus Verhoeff, 1891
Iulus belgicus Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus belgicus Latzel, 1884
Iulus belgicus gracilis (Rothenbühler, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus belgicus gracilis (Rothenbühler, 1899)
Iulus gracilis Rothenbühler, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus gracilis Rothenbühler, 1899
Julus belgicus gracilis Rothenbühler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus belgicus gracilis Rothenbühler
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Leptoiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da26cbb8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201