Accepted scientific name:
Leptoiulus abietum Verhoeff, 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus abietum Verhoeff, 1914
Synonyms:
Leptoiulus simplex abietum Verhoeff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoiulus simplex abietum Verhoeff
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Leptoiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 09-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ded25a06-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201