Accepted scientific name:
Julus terrestris Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Julus terrestris Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:
Iulus terrestris Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus terrestris Linnaeus, 1758
Iulus terrestris rugifrons Porat, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus terrestris rugifrons Porat, 1889
Iulus terrestris terrestris Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus terrestris terrestris Linnaeus, 1758
Julus terrestris terrestris Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus terrestris terrestris Linnaeus, 1758
Micropodoiulus terrestris (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micropodoiulus terrestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Infraspecific taxon: Julus terrestris noricus Latzel, 1884
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Julus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:42672b4a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201