Accepted scientific name:
Enantiulus karawankianus (Verhoeff, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Enantiulus karawankianus (Verhoeff, 1908)
Synonyms:
Leptophyllum karawankianum Verhoeff, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptophyllum karawankianum Verhoeff, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Enantiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 09-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:debcadd2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201