Accepted scientific name:
Cylindroiulus truncorum (Silvestri, 1896) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus truncorum (Silvestri, 1896)
Synonyms:
Cylindroiulus luscus Schubart, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus luscus Schubart, 1925
Cylindroiulus salicis Verhoeff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus salicis Verhoeff
Diploiulus africanus (Brölemann, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploiulus africanus (Brölemann, 1897)
Diploiulus truncorum Silvestri, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diploiulus truncorum Silvestri, 1896
Iulus africanus Brölemann, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus africanus Brölemann, 1897
Infraspecific taxon: Cylindroiulus truncorum striatulus Schubart, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Cylindroiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426901ba-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201