Accepted scientific name:
Cylindroiulus punctatus (Leach, 1815) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus punctatus (Leach, 1815)
Synonyms:
Allajulus punctatus (Leach, 1815) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allajulus punctatus (Leach, 1815)
Allajulus silvarum (Meinert, 1868) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allajulus silvarum (Meinert, 1868)
Cylindroiulus lignicola Ribaut, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus lignicola Ribaut, 1904
Cylindroiulus silvarum (Meinert, 1868) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus silvarum (Meinert, 1868)
Cylindroiulus sylvarum (Meinert, 1868) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus sylvarum (Meinert, 1868)
Iulus lignicola Ribaut, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus lignicola Ribaut, 1904
Iulus luridus gracilis Latzel, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus luridus gracilis Latzel, 1884
Iulus punctatus Leach, 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus punctatus Leach, 1815
Iulus silvarum Meinert, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus silvarum Meinert, 1868
Julus punctatus Leach, 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus punctatus Leach, 1815
Julus silvarum Meinert, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus silvarum Meinert, 1868
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Cylindroiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4268feb7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201