Accepted scientific name:
Cylindroiulus latzeli (Berlese, 1884) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus latzeli (Berlese, 1884)
Synonyms:
Iulus latzeli Belese, 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus latzeli Belese, 1884
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Cylindroiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 09-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01f05de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201