Accepted scientific name:
Cylindroiulus britannicus (Verhoeff, 1891) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus britannicus (Verhoeff, 1891)
Synonyms:
Allajulus britannicus (Verhoeff, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allajulus britannicus (Verhoeff, 1891)
Cylindroiulus pollicaris Attems, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus pollicaris Attems, 1904
Iulus britannicus Verhoeff, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus britannicus Verhoeff, 1891
Iulus frisioides Verhoeff, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus frisioides Verhoeff, 1892
Julus britannicus Verhoeff, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus britannicus Verhoeff, 1891
Julus frisioides Verhoeff, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus frisioides Verhoeff, 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Cylindroiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eeda4df0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201