Accepted scientific name:
Cylindroiulus apenninorum (Brölemann, 1897) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus apenninorum (Brölemann, 1897)
Synonyms:
Cylindroiulus apenninorum apenninorum Brölemann, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindroiulus apenninorum apenninorum Brölemann, 1897
Iulus apenninorum Brölemann, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus apenninorum Brölemann, 1897
Julus apenninorum (Brölemann, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus apenninorum (Brölemann, 1897)
Infraspecific taxon: Cylindroiulus apenninorum albanensis Verhoeff, 1905
Cylindroiulus apenninorum batavus Schubart, 1929
Cylindroiulus apenninorum carraranus Verhoeff, 1907
Cylindroiulus apenninorum griseus Verhoeff, 1930
Cylindroiulus apenninorum montirepens Verhoeff, 1901
Cylindroiulus apenninorum titanensis Verhoeff, 1932
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Cylindroiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee782a26-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201