Accepted scientific name:
Apfelbeckiella trnowensis (Verhoeff, 1928) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apfelbeckiella trnowensis (Verhoeff, 1928)
Synonyms:
Apfelbeckiella trnowensis trnowensis (Verhoeff, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apfelbeckiella trnowensis trnowensis (Verhoeff, 1928)
Typhloiulus trnowensis Verhoeff, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhloiulus trnowensis Verhoeff, 1928
Infraspecific taxon: Apfelbeckiella trnowensis deliormana (Strasser, 1966)
Apfelbeckiella trnowensis dobrogica (Tabacaru, 1966)
Apfelbeckiella trnowensis golemanskyi (Ceuca, 1973)
Apfelbeckiella trnowensis rhodopina (Strasser, 1966)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Julidae
Genus Apfelbeckiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426cc448-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201