Accepted scientific name:
Nopoiulus kochii (Gervais, 1847) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nopoiulus kochii (Gervais, 1847)
Synonyms:
Blaniulus armatus Nemec, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blaniulus armatus Nemec, 1895
Blaniulus venustus Meinert, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blaniulus venustus Meinert, 1868
Blanjulus venustus Meinert, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blanjulus venustus Meinert, 1868
Iulus kochii Gervais, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus kochii Gervais, 1847
Iulus pulchellus (Leach, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iulus pulchellus (Leach, 1814)
Julus pulchellus C. L. Koch, 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus pulchellus C. L. Koch, 1847
Julus pulchellus Leach, 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Julus pulchellus Leach, 1814
Nemasoma minutum Bollman, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemasoma minutum Bollman, 1888
Nopoiulus armatus danubianus Verhoeff, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nopoiulus armatus danubianus Verhoeff, 1916
Nopoiulus pulchellus (Leach, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nopoiulus pulchellus (Leach, 1814)
Nopoiulus punctatus Menge, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nopoiulus punctatus Menge, 1851
Nopoiulus subtilis Brölemann, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nopoiulus subtilis Brölemann, 1923
Nopoiulus venustus (Meinert, 1868) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nopoiulus venustus (Meinert, 1868)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Blaniulidae
Genus Nopoiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4269553e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201