Accepted scientific name:
Choneiulus subterraneus (Silvestri, 1903) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Choneiulus subterraneus (Silvestri, 1903)
Synonyms:
Choneiulus minimus Verhoeff, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Choneiulus minimus Verhoeff, 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Julida
Family Blaniulidae
Genus Choneiulus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da293740-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201