Accepted scientific name:
Haplogona gestri (Silvestri, 1898) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haplogona gestri (Silvestri, 1898)
Synonyms:
Haplogona gestroi (Silvestri, 1898) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haplogona gestroi (Silvestri, 1898)
Protochordeuma gestri Silvestri, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protochordeuma gestri Silvestri, 1898
Verhoeffia gestri (Silvestri, 1898) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verhoeffia gestri (Silvestri, 1898)
Verhoeffia gestri portofinense Verhoeff, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Verhoeffia gestri portofinense Verhoeff, 1910
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Verhoeffiidae
Genus Haplogona
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eedb8238-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201