Accepted scientific name:
Rothenbuehleria minima (Rothenbühler, 1899) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rothenbuehleria minima (Rothenbühler, 1899)
Synonyms:
Atractosoma minimum Rothenbühler, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractosoma minimum Rothenbühler, 1899
Infraspecific taxon: Rothenbuehleria minima veris (Verhoeff, 1927)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Rothenbuehleria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee8c3db8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201