Accepted scientific name:
Pyrgocyphosoma grassii (Silvestri, 1898) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrgocyphosoma grassii (Silvestri, 1898)
Synonyms:
Craspedosoma grassii Silvestri, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craspedosoma grassii Silvestri, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Pyrgocyphosoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 29-Dec-2008
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4272b979-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201