Accepted scientific name:
Nanogona polydesmoides (Leach, 1814) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nanogona polydesmoides (Leach, 1814)
Synonyms:
Atractosoma latzeli Verhoeff, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractosoma latzeli Verhoeff, 1891
Craspedosoma polydesmoides Leach, 1814 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craspedosoma polydesmoides Leach, 1814
Nanogona latzeli (Verhoeff, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanogona latzeli (Verhoeff, 1891)
Nanogona polydesmoides polydesmoides (Leach, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nanogona polydesmoides polydesmoides (Leach, 1814)
Polymicrodon polydesmoides (Leach, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polymicrodon polydesmoides (Leach, 1814)
Polymicrodon polydesmoides polydesmoides (Leach, 1814) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polymicrodon polydesmoides polydesmoides (Leach, 1814)
Infraspecific taxon: Nanogona polydesmoides italica (Manfredi, 1931)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Nanogona
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 19-Apr-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426943c2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201