Accepted scientific name:
Manfredia aemiliana (Manfredi, 1932) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manfredia aemiliana (Manfredi, 1932)
Synonyms:
Atractosoma aemilianum Manfredi, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractosoma aemilianum Manfredi, 1932
Manfredia aemilianum (Manfredi, 1932) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manfredia aemilianum (Manfredi, 1932)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Manfredia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 09-Nov-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee8be0fc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201