Accepted scientific name:
Dyocerasoma nivisatelles (Verhoeff, 1897) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dyocerasoma nivisatelles (Verhoeff, 1897)
Synonyms:
Polymicrodon nivisatelles Verhoeff, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polymicrodon nivisatelles Verhoeff, 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Dyocerasoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:426a47c1-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201