Accepted scientific name:
Bergamosoma bergomatium (Verhoeff, 1925) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bergamosoma bergomatium (Verhoeff, 1925)
Synonyms:
Prionosoma bergomatium Verhoeff, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prionosoma bergomatium Verhoeff, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Chordeumatida
Family Craspedosomatidae
Genus Bergamosoma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 08-Aug-2002
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee7908e2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201