Accepted scientific name:
Apfelbeckia mirabilis (Attems, 1951) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apfelbeckia mirabilis (Attems, 1951)
Synonyms:
Karlabsolonia mirabilis Attems, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Karlabsolonia mirabilis Attems, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Diplopoda
Order Callipodida
Family Schizopetalidae
Genus Apfelbeckia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: SysMyr, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Spelda J., 13-Feb-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee75efc2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201