Accepted scientific name:
Vicia cracca subsp. cracca L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vicia cracca subsp. cracca L.
Synonyms:
Vicia grossheimii Ekvtim. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia grossheimii Ekvtim.
Vicia variabilis var. subalpina Grossh. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia variabilis var. subalpina Grossh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Grossgeima Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Species Vicia cracca
Distribution: Armenia (native); Azerbaijan (native); China (native); Gruzia (native); Russia in Asia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6569
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d171f901-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201