Accepted scientific name:
Vicia sylvatica L. (accepted name) 10 literature references for Vicia sylvatica L.
Synonyms:
Vicia silvatica sensu auct. (synonym) 4 literature references for Vicia silvatica sensu auct.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garoshak Lyasny Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zluchy Garokh Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wood Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce Des Forets French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wald-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Lesnoi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Distribution: Albania (native); Austria-F.E. (native); Belarus (native); Corsica (native); Czechoslovakia (native); Denmark (native); Estonia (native); Finland (native); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Great Britain (native); Hungary (native); Ireland-F.E. (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Kazakhstan (native); Latvia (native); Lithuania (native); Moldova (native); Norway (native); Poland (native); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Sweden (native); Switzerland (native); Ukraine (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6392
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1719279-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201