Accepted scientific name:
Vicia cracca subsp. incana (Gouan)Rouy (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vicia cracca subsp. incana (Gouan)Rouy
Synonyms:
Cracca gerardii (All.)Gren. & Godr. (synonym)
Vicia cracca subsp. gerardii Gaudin (synonym)
Vicia galloprovincialis Poir. (synonym)
Vicia gerardii All. (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia gerardii All.
Vicia incana Gouan (synonym) 5 literature references for Vicia incana Gouan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Sero-Zelenyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Species Vicia cracca
Distribution: Albania (native); Austria-F.E. (native); Bulgaria (native); Corsica (native); Czechoslovakia (native); France-F.E. (native); Greece (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Lithuania (native); Portugal (native); Sicilia-F.E. (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Switzerland (native); Ukraine (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6378
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d171853c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201