Accepted scientific name:
Vicia cassubica L. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Vicia cassubica L.
Synonyms:
Ervum cassubicum (L.)Galushko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum cassubicum (L.)Galushko
Ervum cassubicum (L.)Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum cassubicum (L.)Peterm.
Vicia monosperma K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia monosperma K.Koch
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Danzig Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce De Pomeranie French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kassuben-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Kashubski Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Vicia
Distribution: Albania (native); Austria-F.E. (native); Azerbaijan (native); Belarus (native); Bulgaria (native); Czechoslovakia (native); Denmark (native); Estonia (native); Finland (uncertain); France-F.E. (native); Germany (native); Greece (native); Gruzia (native); Hungary (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Latvia (native); Lebanon-Syria (native); Lithuania (native); Moldova (native); Norway (native); Poland (native); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Sicilia (native); Sweden (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Turkey in Europe (native); Ukraine (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6370
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1717a30-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201