Accepted scientific name:
Ononis rotundifolia L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Ononis rotundifolia L.
Synonyms:
Ononis rotundifola L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Ononis
Distribution: Austria-F.E. (native); France-F.E. (native); Italy-F.E. (native); Spain-F.E. (native); Switzerland (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Heyn C.C.& Heller D., 1991-1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6234
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7d3eeda-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201