Accepted scientific name:
Onobrychis oxyodonta Boiss. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Onobrychis oxyodonta Boiss.
Onobrychis oxyodonta subsp. bithynica (Sirj.)Ponert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Onobrychis oxyodonta subsp. bithynica (Sirj.)Ponert
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Korngan Sratam Armenian Armenia Click here to show the literature
Espartzet Ostrozubchatyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Onobrychis
Distribution: Albania (native); Armenia (native); Greece (native); Turkey in Asia (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Adams B.R., 1993-1996
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: