Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus sempervirens Lam. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Astragalus sempervirens subsp. giennensis (Heywood)Malag.
Astragalus sempervirens subsp. muticus (Pau)M.Lainz
Astragalus sempervirens subsp. nevadensis (Boiss.)P.Monts.
Astragalus sempervirens subsp. sempervirens Lam.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Immergruner Tragant German - Click here to show the literature
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Distribution: France (native); Greece (native); Italy (native); Spain (native); Switzerland (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Podlech D., 1996
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: