Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus asper Jacq. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Astragalus asper Jacq.
Synonyms:
Astragalus asper var. leucotrichus Savul. & Rayss (synonym) 3 literature references for Astragalus asper var. leucotrichus Savul. & Rayss
Astragalus chloranthus Pall. (synonym) 3 literature references for Astragalus chloranthus Pall.
Phaca aspera (Jacq.)Medik. (synonym) 3 literature references for Phaca aspera (Jacq.)Medik.
Tragacantha aspera (Jacq.)Kuntze (synonym) 4 literature references for Tragacantha aspera (Jacq.)Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astragal Shershavyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Distribution: Austria (native); Bulgaria (native); Czechoslovakia (native); Hungary (native); Moldova (native); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (native); Russia in Europe (native); Ukraine (native); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Podlech D., 1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5871
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d16f9ea1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201