Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus amarus Pall. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Astragalus amarus Pall.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astragal Gorkyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Astragalus
Distribution: Kazakhstan (native); Russia in Europe (native); Turkmenistan (native); Uzbekistan (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Habit: Shrub, Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5862
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d16f95eb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201