Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium incarnatum L. (accepted name) 16 literature references for Trifolium incarnatum L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium incarnatum subsp. incarnatum L.
Trifolium incarnatum subsp. molinerii (Hornem.)Syme
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kanyushyna Myaso-chyrvonaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Crimson Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kahkjaspunane Ristik Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Veriapila Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Farouch French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle Incarnat French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Inkarnat-Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoglio Incarnato Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Inkarnatinis Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Inkarnatka Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koniczyna Krwistoczerwona Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trevo Encarnado Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoi Incarnat Romanian Roumania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Myaso-Krasnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trebol Encarnado Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blodklover Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Konyushina Bagryana Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fabales
Family Fabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Distribution: Albania (native); Andorra (native); Australia (introduced); Austria (introduced); Azerbaijan (introduced); Belarus (introduced); Belgium (introduced); Bulgaria (native); Channel Is (native); Chatham Is (introduced); China (introduced); Corsica (native); Czechoslovakia (native); Denmark (native); East Aegean Is(Greek) (native); Egypt (introduced); Estonia (introduced); Finland (native); France (native); Germany (native); Great Britain (native); Greece (native); Gruzia (introduced); Hawaii (introduced); Hungary (native); India (introduced); India-ISO (introduced); Italy (native); Liechtenstein (introduced); Lithuania (introduced); Luxembourg (introduced); Moldova (introduced); Morocco (introduced); Netherlands (native); New Zealand(North) (introduced); New Zealand(South) (introduced); Norway (native); Pakistan (introduced); Poland (native); Portugal (introduced); Romania (native); Russia in Asia (introduced); Russia in Europe (introduced); Sardegna (native); Sicilia (native); South Africa (introduced); Spain (native); Sweden (native); Switzerland (introduced); Tasmania (introduced); Turkey in Asia (native); Turkey in Europe (uncertain); Ukraine (introduced); United States (introduced); Yugoslavia (native)
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing, Conservation Status: Not Threatened, Habit: Herb, Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.01, May 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Heyn C.C.& Heller D., 1991-1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5508
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d16ec118-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201